Sunday, 14 October 2012

#TUSHAWARDS2012 STUDENT NOMINEES LIST

We are glad to make this Nominee List public after weeks of deliberation and desicion. 
We believe it represents the best interest and also a fair assessment of the Universities included.
Awards Date:
It is with good heart we announce December 1 as the date choosen for this year's edition of Tush Awards.
The Venue and other details would be released November 1. 
Pre Awards:
November 3 and 10 is being planned for the Lagos edition of the Pre Awards.
We would be having Pre Awards party in Ibadan for schools close to the city on the Nov 17 @ Club
Skotty, Femi Johnson Building, Broken House, Dugbe, Ibadan. Gate fee is *free Entry* and Red 
Carpet ll start 9pm.
It will feature some of the Musicians that re nominated for the awards performancing and also new Acts
we would be introducing.We would also be releasing our ReBranded Edition of our youth Magazine
Publication - De Pearl Magazine (Goldie Cover Issue) which will still be launched much later after the awards.
November 24 will see us going to Continental Suites, Ibara, Abeokuta for the Pre Awards for this zone. 
This is been packaged for TDA Multimedia by Fresh Breed Magazine. Gate fee: 1k and starts 6pm till dawn. 

1.       MOST BEAUTIFUL
 
Kemi Onibalusi – ABUAD
Tunke Babatunde – AAUA
Adeola Adebayo – UNILAG
Sally (400level Law) – AAUA
Susan Akande – BABCOCK
Ify Freckles Obi – UNILAG
Joan Mogo – BABCOCK
Ogidan Olajuwon – FUTA
Shade Olalere – LAUTECH
Obioma Isiwu – UNILAG
Bolade Agric – LAUTECH
Jennifer Omodibo - LEAD CITY
Yewande (Inter Rel 400l) - LEAD CITY
Amarachi Ihejirika – NOVENA
Muna – ACU
Halima Akanbi – ACU
Aisha Balogun – UNILORIN
Jessica – CRAWFORD
Mosun Coker – BABCOCK
Adaora – ACU
Modesty – CRAWFORD
Tinuoye Oyinola – BOWEN
Derin 400L- BOWEN
Cynthia Akinsola – UNILAG
Funmi English – OAU
Olivia Mesango – UNILAG
Oyin Cold – LEAD CITY
Adeola Folorunso – OOU
Anwuli – UI
Osey Kadiri – UI
Temi(Miss fresher) - UI
 
 
2. MOST POPULAR MALE
 
Dudu smart – UNILAG
MC Dammy – BOWEN
Soulja boy – UNILAG
Dj Swagger – LAUTECH
UnilagOlodo – UNILAG
Fako Krue – LAUTECH
Unilag Alariwo – UNILAG
Alvin – AAUA
Olayemi Mujay – UNILAG
2Shot – ACU
Tuneski – ACU
Bunmi Fadora – ACU
Tosin Akinkurolere – ABUAD
Davido Niger Delta - LEAD CITY
Harrison Emmanuel - LEAD CITY
Olayombo – AAUA
Willi Ikolodo – BABCOCK
Ayodele Fijimi (Bluetut) – FUTA
LA – LAUTECH
IBoRI Tamsam – NOVENA
Mario – UNAD
Bambo Pointblank – UNILORIN
Kuku – CRAWFORD
Timilehin Sebanjo – BOWEN
Peniela – OAU
Lobatan - LEAD CITY
Don T - LEAD CITY
Pela – Bells
 Kavii – Bells
Taiwo hitch – Bells
D Longz – UI
T Cool - UI
 
 
3. MOST POPULAR FEMALE
 
Charity Owoh – UNILAG
Mariam (Law) – UI
Yimika Fadahunsi – ABUAD
Tamara Orubebe – ABUAD
Kemi Adejumo – AAUA
Shade(Sexy Mami) – AAUA
Seki - LEAD CITY
Gbemi Minaj – BABCOCK
Nneoma Okpara – UNILAG
Osas Pricsilla – FUTA
Taiwo Amusa – LAUTECH
Monalisa Omorodion – UNILAG
Evansce – LAUTECH
Quincly - LEAD CITY
Fatima Muhammad – NOVENA
Dammy Hassan – ACU
Yewande Alaku (History) – ACU
Teju Adeyemo – ACU
Susan Fenty – NOVENA
Dammy Economics - LEAD CITY
Eyitemi - LEAD CITY
Simisola Babajide – UNILAG
Sharon HOBI – NOVENA
Atolagbe Hauwa – UNILORIN
Afolabi Eunice – BOWEN
Obioma Isiwu – UNILAG
Tiny Hova (200l)- BOWEN
Amarachi English – OAU
Gold - LEAD CITY
Jane Rose – Bells
Ella - Bells
 
4. MR. FASHIONISTA
 
Sure Boy Kunle ¬- LEAD CITY
Ojay Swag – UI
Anjorin James - LEAD CITY
Kelvin Enwelum (hitchers) – UNILAG
Faisal Bashir – ABUAD
Av Gucci – BABCOCK
Yomi Stunner Okeowo – UNILAG
Ojo Tokunbo – FUTA
Teekay – FUTA
Banks Ignitz - LEAD CITY
Whizzy Machismo – LAUTECH
Salvador(inxs) – UNILAG
Obinna [Speak] – LAUTECH
Sinzu – ACU
John – ACU
Jay Inxs - LEAD CITY
Dr Smile - LEAD CITY
Bada – ACU
Okumor Babel Philips – NOVENA
Kamal Engine – UNILORIN
Nosa (Luth) – UNILAG
Mamzy – CRAWFORD
Yinka macaulay – CRAWFORD
Ninedeys- BOWEN
Moyo sterling(affables) – UNILAG
Dayo 400l – BOWEN
Mayowa Simosu- UNILAG
Alfred 400l – BOWEN
AY Lamba (Chemical Eng) – OAU
Pela - Bells
 
 
5. MISS SEXY
 
Shola (300l) – BOWEN
Laolu(300L English Dept) – AAUA
Dami yansh 400l – BOWEN
Tokunbo Ajayi - LEAD CITY
Toyosi Ereola (200l) – BOWEN
Laide – CRAWFORD
Halima Mohammed – UNILORIN
Ify freckles obi – UNILAG
Joanna - LEAD CITY
Julian Akor - LEAD CITY
LollyWINTHROP – UNAD
Delpine Okobah – UNILAG
ANITA EDIAFODE – NOVENA
Funke Adeniyi – LAUTECH
Nneoma Okpara – UNILAG
Mercy MathiaS – LAUTECH
Damilola Hassan – ACU
Faith – ACU
Tinu Bello.- BABCOCK
Obioma isiwu – UNILAG
Bukky(Law) – AAUA
Cynthia Akinsola – UNILAG
Anitan Nwabuife 400l – Bells
Ella200l – Bells
Esesua – UI
Mini Yong - UI
 
1.       6. MISS SOPHISTICATED
 
Labake Lawanson – ACU
Charity Owoh – UNILAG
Amaka Charles – ABUAD
Nenye – BABCOCK
Maureen – BABCOCK
Awodeyi Rosemary – FUTA
Lade Adelayan – LAUTECH
Quincly - LEAD CITY
Azeez Aisha - LEAD CITY
Sharon - LEAD CITY
Adedoyin Ayodele – UNILAG
OLUWAKEMI AYODELE – NOVENA
Susan Fenty – NOVENA
Bolanle Education) – UNILORIN
Funmi Oguntade- UNILAG
BUKOLA(SwagMistress)- UNAD
Wuraola – CRAWFORD
Ramat(400l) – BOWEN
Sola Oyero (400l) – BOWEN
Simisola Babajide- UNILAG
Tinu 400L – BOWEN
Bola Matesun – OAU
Omoti Neni – UNILAG
Rita Onyinye Miss Southeast – BUK
Didi Yong – UI
Tosin Baiyeroju - UI
 
 
7. STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR
 
Janet Kore – UNILAG
Chinemerem Elect Elect- OAU
Damilola Hassan – ACU
Juliet Akor – ACU
Mary Onyinye – ACU
Tiny Hova (200l) – BOWEN
Lamide Hamed 400l – BOWEN
Robert Okoli – UNILAG
MArcia Inter Rel - LEAD CITY
Cora Nonye - LEAD CITY
Teni Wades 400l – BOWEN
Oluwasoji – CRAWFORD
Amusa Ayodeji – UNILORIN
Taiwo Amusan – LAUTECH
Oyinda Yusuf- UNILAG
Dolapo Acc 400l – LAUTECH
Ada Beverly – UNILAG
Shade Olalere FSE – LAUTECH
Aminu Funke – FUTA
Stephanie Omogabi- UNILAG
Iphi – BABCOCK
Moyin – BABCOCK
Yisola Olorunkosebi – ABUAD
Oyinye400l – Bells
Tutu 500l – Bells
Alex (Mr UI) - UI
 
 
8. MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT
 
UnilagOlodo – UNILAG
Wande Adara (EOD) – ABUAD
Micheal Umoru – BABCOCK
Salawu Olajide Kashogi – UNILAG
Dami Wash – BABCOCK
9jatitude - LEAD CITY
Nelson Pussiness - LEAD CITY
T Xtreme - LEAD CITY
Dr Smile- LEAD CITY
Mariam Animashaun – BABCOCK
Sola(Appetiazes) – ACU
Tailor lo run – ACU
Ore Mc'spicy – ACU
Olajide Muyiwa – FUTA
Samuel Date360- LAUTECH
Kelechi Onyeama – UNILAG
Lekan Pizzazz – LAUTECH
La'pace – LAUTECH
Larry Foreman – UNILAG
NNAMDI Ofili(400l)E.p.s. – NOVENA
Neyo.- UNAD
Pharbio Madboi – UNILORIN
Anoti Rico – CRAWFORD
Timilehin Sebanjo(@forsalenigeria) – BOWEN
Femi Akande – UNILAG
Simeon Agbanoma (SIMS magazine) – BOWEN
Orimolade Abiola – OAU
Obinna Ob9ja – UNILAG
Kavii – Bells
Diuz – UI
Ojay Swag - UI
 
 
9. BEST CAMPUS COMEDIAN
 
Mc Abulo – UNILAG
MC Simbal – OAU
MC Dammy (400l) – BOWEN
Fejiro – CRAWFORD
Ajibade – UNILAG
Somto – CRAWFORD
Fela – ACU
Fabulous Aladieye – EKSU
T Xtreme - LEAD CITY
Babatumise - LEAD CITY
Funny Face – UNILAG
IBORI TAMSAM(400l) – NOVENA
ATM – LAUTECH
Mc Mario – UNILAG
Zlatan – LAUTECH
Gadaffi – UNILAG
Mc Rhelax – FUTA
Mc_Willy – BABCOCK
Blood Pressure - UI
 
 
10. BEST BRAIN
 
Lola Fashina – ABUAD
Amaka Chijide – BABCOCK
Dada Raphael – UNILAG
Adelabu Isaiah – FUTA
Victor [C.S.E] – LAUTECH
Geogre (Guru) Computer Sci – ACU
Sunday (Prof) Acct – ACU
Tope Acct – ACU
Bimbo Eco – ACU
Seun Franklyn – UNILAG
VIVIAN NWAFOR – NOVENA
Bankole Accounting - LEAD CITY
Sesan – EKSU
Adeniji Sope – UNILAG
Zainab compt sci – UNILORIN
Timi 4.98 – CRAWFORD
Muniyetu Ogwedi – UNILAG
Tinuoye Oyinlola (400l) – BOWEN
Economics President - LEAD CITY
Mariam Accounting - LEAD CITY
Tomi Adesina – BOWEN
Stanley Uba – UNILAG
Kelvin Elect Elect – OAU
Kola 400l – Bells
Daniel 500l - Bells
 
 
11) MR PERSONALITY
 
Babs Moola – UNILAG
Taiwo Boboye (400l) – BOWEN
Simeon Agbanoma (300l) – BOWEN
Larry Foreman- UNILAG
Daniel Asaya – CRAWFORD
Yinka Akinsanya – UNILAG
Pharbio Madboi – UNILORIN
Mario – UNAD
Danjuma – ACU
Gabby – ACU
Tobi Bakre – UNILAG
Dr Smile - LEAD CITY
Banks Ignitz - LEAD CITY
Orgee Davinci – LAUTECH
LA – LAUTECH
Beejay Lavida - LEAD CITY
Yemi Camouflage – UNILAG
Tosin (Hacker Booty) – LAUTECH
Oloye (Alpaacino) – LAUTECH
Olusola Amusan – FUTA
Ajibola – Bells
Taiwo Hitch – Bells
Doyin CLAN7 – Bells
Nonso Opara
Demeji Marshal – BABCOCK
Don T - LEAD CITY
PD Explicit - LEAD CITY
Otunba Babz TODA – BABCOCK
Kay Boraxe – AAUA
Alvin – AAUA
A4 Swag – UI
Bolu Rocq - UI
 
 
12) ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
 
Folake Folarin coker – UNILAG
Tobi – ABUAD
Olaolu Sodipo – BABCOCK
Bolu Hitch – UNILAG
Chizoba Candid – NOVENA
Damola (On Ent) – UNILAG
SINZU – ACU
Wendy – ACU
Jamima – ACU
Hanna Chemistry – UNILORIN
Tiny Hova – BOWEN
Yesola – UNILAG
Wura Adebiyi – BOWEN
Hybikay - LEAD CITY
Trit - LEAD CITY
MayowaKay - LEAD CITY
Bolaji Acct – OAU
Olivia Mesango – UNILAG
Bibinson – TASUED
Odu Thomas – Bells
Morolz – Bells
Ella – Bells
Folarin Rocq – UI
Fiyin - UI
 
UI CLUB OF THE YEAR :

SWAG ENT
ROCQ BOIZ
 

1.       13. MR FLASH

Prime Minister – UNILAG
Ore (Sir Becks) – BOWEN
Gbale D  - BOWEN
Mamzy – CRAWFORD
Naira – EKSU
AZUKA ABAJA – NOVENA
Jide purple haze – UNILAG
Fako – LAUTECH
Sure Boy Kunle- LEAD CITY
Jeff – LAUTECH
Mark Osho – UNILAG
Kunle Swaggs – ACU
Bode Swag – UI
Jador Fixer – UI
Uche – UI
Sinzu – ACU
Gabby – ACU
OLD Dami - LEAD CITY
Bimbo Bizzle - LEAD CITY
Breezy – ACU
Lamide Kure CSE – LAUTECH
Fawaz(Oil MoneY) – BABCOCK
Deji Dejovo – UNILAG
Dhammie Phillic – AAUA
Olayombo – AAUA
Bnaira – UNILAG
GEM UCHE - Bells
 
 
14. BEST OF CLIQUE
 
Young Money and friends- UNILAG
Wande Adara, Sammy Sylvester, Emmanuel Sylvester & Malta – ABUAD
Omose,Funmi & Bukunmi – BABCOCK
Niger Delta Movement - LEAD CITY
PowerPuffz Gals – BOWEN
Ayobami,Ogey and Banke – BABCOCK
U6 – FUTA
Terror Squad – ACU
Camo Boyz – Bells
Joro and friends – ACU
Tolu Swags and friends – ACU
Nickel, Lamzy, Tebz, Vino, Eldot, Phraize – FUTA
Monalisa and friends – UNILAG
TeamKuvuki – LAUTECH
Davinci – LAUTECH
Cynthia and friends – UNILAG
SANTOS BOYS – NOVENA
Fantastic4 – UNILORIN
Salvador, Nosa, Tokunbo, Tk and friends(luth) – UNILAG
007inc- CRAWFORD
Tunde, Tobi and Eze – OAU
Tollyjo, Yomi and friends – UNILAG
Skales, Shina Rambo & Co - LEAD CITY
Fixers – UI
Divine Parker and friends - UI
 
1.       15. VOICE OF THE YEAR
 
Larry Foreman – UNILAG
 Guzlaw – OAU
Danny Vibes – BOWEN
 Tomi Hydef 400l – BOWEN
System – CRAWFORD
Slikky Sagz– CRAWFORD
Skillz- UNILAG
Oladipupo Damilola (Piper) – ACU
Feyi Mass Comm – UNILORIN
A.Y – EKSU
EMMASONG – NOVENA
Eelwhy – LAUTECH
Ebonee – UNILAG
Haydot – LAUTECH
Makanjuola Seun – FUTA
K-Shab - LEAD CITY
Keanzo - LEAD CITY
Karatkid- COVENANT
Egbezi – LAUTECH
Joepeak – COVENANT
Dizzy – UI
Solid Mallam – UNILAG
Tcperuzzi – COVENANT
Trit - LEAD CITY
Skales - LEAD CITY
Milton – COVENANT
Mimi – BABCOCK
AY Dot- UNILAG
Izzy – BABCOCK
Young Rico – Bells
Balozi – Bells
Kash Kid - Bells
 
16. STUDENT COMPANY OF THE YEAR
 
TODA Entertainment Limited – BABCOCK
LAGbook Inc.- UNILAG
Made Shoes – BABCOCK
Walim Global Enterprises – UNILAG
Gidigroove Media – BABCOCK
Acada Magazine – FUTA
Pizzazz Ent –LAUTECH
GURU INC – ACU
Ola Punch – UNILAG
Dazzling Code Magazine - LEAD CITY
Naira4dollar.com - LEAD CITY
MADtainment Int – UNILORIN
Anoti Rico – CRAWFORD
@forsalenigeria – BOWEN
JSB 1218 Clothings – UNILAG
SIMS Magazine – BOWEN
E-Bevande - LEAD CITY
9jatitude Designs - LEAD CITY
GbeduRepublic.com - LEAD CITY
Thrill House – OAU
Oyumes Beautification Ltd – UNILAG
Nero Clothing – Bells
Jp Oil and Gas – Bells
Metro Ink – UI
Fowosere Autos - UI
 
 
17. BEST CLUB CHIEF
 
Eclectic chief – OAU
Tunde Cold - LEAD CITY
Wale Play on - LEAD CITY
Jaja – CRAWFORD
Adeori McFape (Fuse Ent.) – UNILAG
Fakoo Krue – LAUTECH
Babs Moola (Hitchers Ent) – UNILAG
Ereaghan Obeahan Obezz(JDV) – FUTA
Muyide – BABCOCK
IK (Affables)- UNILAG
Phat Boi – BABCOCK
Kenny dash (Play Ent) – UNILAG
Ola(Forma Chief RAVE) – BABCOCK
Obinna(Forma Chief D'Squad) – BABCOCK
Laolu(On Ent) – UNILAG
Beejay Lavida - LEAD CITY
Banks Ignitz - LEAD CITY
Prince Wale Blaze – UI
Otunba (Xtreme) – OOU
Tunde Dynasty – Bells
A4 Swag UI
Olugbo MI6 - UI
 
 
18) BEST CLUB BOY
 
Fowosere Patrick – BABCOCK
Henry Chylln(grind) – UNILAG
Dekunle TODA – BABCOCK
Rusty (Coded) – UNILAG
Ayodele Borokini – FUTA
Lamide Krue – LAUTECH
Jay Inxs - LEAD CITY
D.Rule Ignitiz - LEAD CITY
Abu (Inxs) – UNILAG
Damilab – CRAWFORD
Mumini (Affables) – UNILAG
Jide(alpha club) – OAU
Dami Lediju (Hitchers) – UNILAG
Ibe Inferno - LEAD CITY
Tunde Cold - LEAD CITY
Isioma –BABCOCK
Nonso Opara – Bells
Kelvis Kash A2 – Bells
Paul Onuks – Bells
Gee-fowosere – Bells
A4 Swag – UI
Scott Rocq – UI
Jovi MI6 - UI
 
 
19. BEST CLUB PARTY
 
Barcode (Hitchers) – UNILAG
Bond Crew – OAU
Over the moon (torch ent) – CRAWFORD
Get Wet – UNILAG
Da'vinci party – LAUTECH
Lights Out – FUTA
Gamehouse (Inxs) – UNILAG
Melt Down - LEAD CITY
Soul Plane - LEAD CITY
Dice – FUTA
Goat2 (On) – UNILAG
CEOs & Office HOES - LEAD CITY
Unpredictable – BABCOCK
Avatar (Fuse and Dsquad) – UNILAG
SOS –UI
YWF(Young Wild & Free) –UI
Cool it off (Xtreme) – OOU
Faded (Abstract) – LeadCity
Final Fantasy – Bells
Bomb – Bells
Brix Exit - Bells
 


1.      20) CLUB OF THE YEAR
 
Play On - LEAD CITY
On – UNILAG
Krue – LAUTECH
Hitchers – UNILAG
Rave BU – BABCOCK
Abstract - LEAD CITY
Affables – UNILAG
Toda – BABCOCK
Cold - LEAD CITY
Ignitz - LEAD CITY
Dice Entertainment – FUTA
Enigma - LAUTECH
Inxs – UNILAG
Club Oral – CRAWFORD
Alpha club – OAU
Fuse – UNILAG
Inferno - LEAD CITY
Finesse - LEAD CITY
TrailBlazer – UI
Fixers –UI
Heartbeat – Bells
Dynasty – Bells
Rave – Bells
Swag – UI
Rocq Boiz - UI||
 
 
21. ENTERTAINMENT OUTFIT OF THE YEAR
 
BlacknBold – OAU
Panache Empire – UNILAG
Torch Ent – CRAWFORD
Sulcata Ent.- UNILAG
007inc – CRAWFORD
KOC – ACU
Purple Ent.- UNILAG
Pizzazz Ent – LAUTECH
Porsche Music - LEAD CITY
Cockie Entertainment - LEAD CITY
Pish Entertainment - LEAD CITY
Xtreme Entertainment - LEAD CITY
Hardknocks Ent.- UNILAG
Date360 – LAUTECH
I Rep Party Shirt – FUTA (JDV)
Gidigroove,- BABCOCK
Zephyr Group - UNILAG
TODA Entertainment – BABCOCK
Maywell – Bells
Heartbeat – Bells
Rave – Bells
Maywell – Bells
Hitchers - Bells
 
 
22. MONIES BAG
 
Y-billion- UNILAG
Mayor Money – AAUA
Banks Ignitz - LEAD CITY
Cash Money –AAUA
Tope Toda – BABCOCK
Kawo money- UNILAG
Ope – ACU
Sinzu – ACU
AV Gucci – BABCOCK
Jimi Balogun – BABCOCK
Jide purple haze – UNILAG
Dami Old - LEAD CITY
Bimbo Bizzle - LEAD CITY
Kunle Swags - ACU
Breezy – ACU
Daramola Tope – FUTA
Lamide Krue – LAUTECH
Adodo – UNILAG
Fako – LAUTECH
Jaja – CRAWFORD
Yinka Macaulay – CRAWFORD
Gbale D – BOWEN
Cash Money Crew- UNILAG
Ore (Sir Becks) – BOWEN
Bimbo (Geography) – OAU
BNaira – UNILAG
GEM – Bells
Uche - Bells Uni
Uche – UI
Acho - UI
 
 
23. NEXT RATED CLUB
 
Big Bang – UNILAG
Eclectic – OAU
Dynasty – UNILAG
Finesse - LEAD CITY
Cold - LEAD CITY
Kuvuki – LAUTECH
Blanc – UNILAG
Massive Entertainment – FUTA
Coded Inc – UNILAG
Fuse – BABCOCK
Monack- UNILAG
Money Crazy Crew (MCC) - LEAD CITY
Heartbeat – Bells
Franchise - UI
 
 
24. SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR
 
Seriki Musa – UNILAG
Deola - LAUTECH
HILLARY AKPOR – NOVENA
Oyin –LAUTECH
Michael Adebayo – UNILAG
Supo – LAUTECH
Oshinlagun Abayomi – UNILAG
Kolade vera-cruz – CRAWFORD
Ojajuni Olumide (Ojah) – UNILAG
Smith – CRAWFORD
Doyin (Botany) – UNILAG
Gola(RIP) - Bells
 
 
25. BEST LEADERSHIP TRAIT
 
Zainab El-yakub – BABCOCK
Salawu Olajide Kashogi – UNILAG
Oluwasoji  - CRAWFORD
Bimbo Bizzle - E Bevande CEO - LEAD CITY
Lanre Press - LEAD CITY
Aderibigbe Alao Ishlaq – UNILAG
I.D Aluta – LAUTECH
Fadora Bunmi – ACU
Ogundipe Oreoluwa ¬- UNILAG
Steam (Sug Pres) – LAUTECH
OlasupO Vera-Crus – UNILAG
Salami Ismail – FUTA
Adesile Tosin – UNILAG
DOn T - Splash FM Presenter - LEAD CITY
Kavodel (Social Director) – Bells
KOLA (former Economics President) – Bells
T Cool - UI


No comments:

Post a Comment