30 Aug 2014

[FEATURED] Tush Awards 2014 (Nominees List)

  Tush Awards 2014 is billed to happen on the 29th Day Of November 2014. With this year's theme - Sex Education Amongst Youths. More details about the event would be out soon, anticipate the student nominees list .

NEXT RATED ACT (COMEDY)

MC Diouf
MC Ajele
Pencil
EmmaOhMyGod
Mc RoyG


BEST YOUTH COMEDIAN

Akpororo
Ajebo
Bovi
Ushbebe
Buchi


BEST NEW ACT (MUSIC)

BOJ
Runtown
Patoranking
LIL Kesh
Olawale (PF)


NEXT RATED ACT (MUSIC)

Korede Bello
Runtown
Patoranking
JO EL
Isaac Geralds
Posly TD


BEST YOUTH ACT (MUSIC) DIASPORA

Mano – US
Emmy Gee – SOUTH AFRICA
MYA K (UK)
Dizzy VC (UK) -
May7ven (UK)


BEST YOUTH ACT (MUSIC) MALE

Olamide
Davido
Phyno
Sean Tizzle
Orezi


BEST YOUTH ACT (MUSIC) FEMALE

Yemi Alade
Niyola
Seyi Shay
Emma Nyra
Eva


ON AIR PERSONALITY

Cute Kimani – Unilag fm
Rolake (Ib) - Star fm, Ibadan
Dotun - Cool fm
Jimmy – Beat fm
Timi Kay – Rainbow FM


ON SCREEN PERSONALITY

Ehiz - MTV Base
Zainab Balogun - (The Spot – Ebonylife)
Dolapo Oni - (Moments With Mo)
Adams – Sound City
Vixen Ekwere - STV


BEST YOUTH ACT (MOVIE) MALE

Gbenro Ajibade (Soji Tinsel)
Iyke Okechukwu (Chuks Tinsel)
Alex Ekubo
Yul Edochie
Deyemi Okanlawon (Gidi Up)


BEST YOUTH ACT (MOVIE) FEMALE

Beverly Naya
Chika Ike
Linda Ihuoma Ejiofor (Bimpe Tinsel)
Toyin Aimakhu
Dorcas Shola Fapson (Shuga)


YOUTH MAGAZINE OF D YEAR

Acada
Links and Glitz Magazine
Hardknocks Magazine
Happenings Magazine
FAB Magazine


BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA

@Gidi Traffic – Twitter
@NigeriaNewsDesk – Twitter
@Questionnaire – Twitter
@Chxta - #HistoryClass
@4lah - #DearArtiste


BEST USE OF ADVOCACY/CAUSE

Adedayo Lawal - Delivering Solar Lighting in Rural Areas
Olafare Alexander - The Green Flag Project
Olamide Olabisi - Change Africa Project (Konami)
Mtv Base - Shuga (Hiv/Aids)

BEST NIGERIAN DJ

DJ Xsmart (RayPower)
DJ Real
Dj Spinall (Industry Nite)
Dj Kentalky (Naija Fm 102.7)
Dj Obi
Dj Kaywise (Nigezie/ Unilag Fm)


TDA TV MODEL/VIDEO VIXEN

Venita Akpofure
Nicki Copola
Jennifer Oseh
Tosin Pedro
Adunni Ade


MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

D-Tunes
Don Jazzy
Wizzypro
Chopstix
Leriq


VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR (YOUTH)

Unlimited L.A
AJE Filmsworks
Clarence Peters
Moe Musa
Sesan


BEST YOUTH DESIGNER

Yetunde Bamgboye– Yetroselane Couture
Eseoghene Odiete - Hesey Designs
Yomi Makun – Yomi Casual
Femiwa Adepegba - Kobo Fashion
Toyin Lawani – Tiannah Stylings


YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR

Sunkanmi Ola - Digital Marketing Agency (Syracuse Digital)
Bilkiss Adebiyi-Abiola - CEO WECyclers
Rasheed – UNRASHION
Bankole Cardoso - EasyTaxi


YOUTH FRIENDLY BRAND OF THE YEAR

MTN
Etisalat
Rexona
Malta Guniness
GTB


BEST CLUB HOUSE

The Place
Rumours Lounge
Liquid Lounge
Quilox
Escape


BEST OUTDOOR HANGOUT PLACE

Vertigo Lounge
360 Bar
Voodoo
Vendome
Ebevande


YOUNG JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR

Osaagz (NetN)
Chioma (Happenings Magazine)
Toyosi Ogunseye
Maupe Ogun (Channels TV)


YOUTH RAP ACT OF THE YEAR

Yung6ix
Ice Prince
A-Q
Jesse Jagz
Eva


VOTING STARTS OCTOBER 1ST*

SPECIAL AWARDS (ROLE MODEL AWARDS)

SEGUN TORIOLA (SPORTS)

BASKET MOUTH (COMEDY)

JOKE SILVA (MOVIE)

KANU NWANKWO (HUMANITARIAN)

DENRELE EDUN (SCREEN PERSONALITY)

HON DAPO LAM-ADESINA (PUBLIC SERVANT)


MR AYO ANIMASHAUN (BUSINESS/ENTREPRENEURSHIP)

No comments:

Post a Comment